Other Leagues:
AFL (1926),
AFL (1936-37),
AFL (1940-41),
CFL (1945-present)
Spring Leagues: WFL (1974-75), AAF (2019), XFL (2001, 2020, 2023), USFL (1983-85, 2022-23), UFL (2024)
Spring Leagues: WFL (1974-75), AAF (2019), XFL (2001, 2020, 2023), USFL (1983-85, 2022-23), UFL (2024)
CFL Teams:
BC Lions
Calgary Stampeders
Edmonton Elks
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Montreal Alouettes
Saturday, August 21, 1954 - 7:15PM
Edmonton Eskimos
13 vs
Saskatchewan Roughriders
 21
at Taylor Field, Regina, Saskatchewan
Monday, August 23, 1954 - 9:00PM
Edmonton Eskimos
3 vs
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
 7
at Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Monday, September 6, 1954 - 11:30PM
BC Lions
6 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 12
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Saturday, September 11, 1954 - 11:30PM
Calgary Stampeders
11 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 30
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Monday, September 13, 1954 - 11:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
6 vs
Calgary Stampeders
 20
at Mewata Stadium, Calgary, Alberta
Monday, September 20, 1954 - 11:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
23 vs
BC Lions
 13
at Empire Stadium, Vancouver, British Columbia
Saturday, September 25, 1954 - 11:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
 12
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Monday, September 27, 1954 - 10:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
 6
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Saturday, October 2, 1954 - 10:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
13 vs
Calgary Stampeders
 12
at Mewata Stadium, Calgary, Alberta
Monday, October 4, 1954 - 10:30PM
Calgary Stampeders
6 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 21
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Saturday, October 9, 1954 - 9:00PM
Edmonton Eskimos
16 vs
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
 5
at Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Monday, October 11, 1954 - 3:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
2 vs
Saskatchewan Roughriders
 12
at Taylor Field, Regina, Saskatchewan
Saturday, October 16, 1954 - 10:30PM
BC Lions
3 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 31
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Monday, October 18, 1954 - 11:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
22 vs
BC Lions
 0
at Empire Stadium, Vancouver, British Columbia
Saturday, October 23, 1954 - 10:30PM
Saskatchewan Roughriders
19 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 24
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Monday, October 25, 1954 - 10:30PM
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
12 vs
Edmonton Eskimos
 21
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Saturday, November 6, 1954 - 10:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
 9
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Best-of-Three Series
Thursday, November 11, 1954 - 3:00PM
Edmonton Eskimos
6 vs
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
 12
at Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Best-of-Three Series tied 1-1
Saturday, November 13, 1954 - 10:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
 10
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Edmonton wins Best-of-Three Series 2-1
Saturday, November 20, 1954 - 10:30PM
Edmonton Eskimos
 38
at Joseph A. Clarke Memorial Stadium, Edmonton, Alberta
Saturday, November 27, 1954 - 1:00PM
Edmonton Eskimos
26 vs
Montreal Alouettes
 25
at Varsity Stadium, Toronto, Ontario